Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$122,917$152 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 91How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $15,000 on Oct 11, 2018

TX
1
Baths
810 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.16 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$123K
$112K low$134K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$15,000 · Oct 11, 2018

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$386 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$20,232 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$20,232
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$20,232
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$20,232

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.88 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyMONTGOMERY
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.16
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Wood Furnace
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.None
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
ViewThe type of view from the property, or another feature of the site that affects value.Primary

Transaction History(3)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Conroe Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the least valuable homes in Montgomery County
  • Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in Montgomery County
  • Smaller than 97% of homes in Montgomery County
  • Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Montgomery County

How it measures up in Montgomery County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montgomery County.

Estimated value$122,917
CheaperTypical $372,694Pricier

Cheaper than almost all homes nearby

Price per ft²$152
CheaperTypical $177Pricier

Pricier than 28% of homes nearby

Living area810 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,066 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 3% of homes nearby

Lot size0.16 ac
SmallerTypical 0.24 acBigger

Bigger than 27% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMontgomery County
Estimated valuepricier than$122,917almost no homes
Price per ft²pricier than$15228% of homes
Living areabigger than810 ft²3% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.16 ac27% of homes

About

How much is , , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , TX is $122,917 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $111,907 to $133,927. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , TX last sell?

, , TX last sold on Oct 11, 2018 for $15,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , TX?

, , TX has 1 bathrooms, 810 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.

What schools serve , , TX?

, , TX is assigned to Sam Houston Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Donald J. Stockton Junior High School (middle), rated B; Conroe High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Conroe Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , TX compare to other homes in Montgomery County?

Among the 273,747 homes in Montgomery County, it is worth more than almost none of them ($122,917 against a typical $372,694), its price per square foot is higher than 28% of them ($152 against a typical $177), it is bigger than 3% of them (810 ft² against a typical 2,066 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.24 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , TX was $386. The county assessed it at $20,232.