Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$1,278,833
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 81How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

TX
0
Baths
125.64 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$1.3M
$1M low$1.5M high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$90,467 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$3,266,640 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$3,266,640
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$3,680
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$3,266,640

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.56
10
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
82
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
95
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
45
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
50
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.10 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyPARKER
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.125.64
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Aledo Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the most valuable homes in Parker County
  • Among the largest lots in Parker County

How it measures up in Parker County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Parker County.

Estimated value$1,278,833
CheaperTypical $450,780Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Lot size125.64 ac
SmallerTypical 1.01 acBigger

Bigger than almost all homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeParker County
Estimated valuepricier than$1,278,833almost all homes
Lot sizebigger than125.64 acalmost all homes

About

How much is , , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , TX is $1,278,833 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,037,966 to $1,519,700. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , TX last sell?

, , TX last sold on Jan 8, 2024, according to the county's recorded deed.

What schools serve , , TX?

, , TX is assigned to McAnally Middle School (middle), rated A; Vandagriff Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Aledo High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Aledo Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , TX compare to other homes in Parker County?

Among the 62,797 homes in Parker County, it is worth more than almost all of them ($1,278,833 against a typical $450,780) and its lot is bigger than almost all of them (125.64 ac against a typical 1.01 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , TX was $90,467. The county assessed it at $3,266,640.