Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$152,056$50 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 60How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

TX
1
Baths
3,032 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.67 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1984
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$152K
$92K low$212K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$855 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$49,176 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$847
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$48,329
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$38,497
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$49,176

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.18 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyDONLEY
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.67
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Clarendon Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 77% of homes in Donley County
  • Bigger than 85% of homes in Donley County
  • Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Donley County

How it measures up in Donley County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Donley County.

Estimated value$152,056
CheaperTypical $90,586Pricier

Pricier than 77% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$50
CheaperTypical $50Pricier

Pricier than 50% of homes nearby

Living area3,032 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,584 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 85% of homes nearby

Lot size1.67 ac
SmallerTypical 0.34 acBigger

Bigger than 82% of homes nearby

Year built1984
OlderTypical 1985Newer

Newer than 48% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeDonley County
Estimated valuepricier than$152,05677% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$5050% of homes
Living areabigger than3,032 ft²85% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.67 ac82% of homes
Year builtnewer than198448% of homes

About

How much is , , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , TX is $152,056 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $91,942 to $212,170. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , TX last sell?

, , TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , TX?

, , TX has 1 bathrooms, 3,032 square feet of living space and a 1.67-acre lot.

When was , , TX built?

, , TX was built in 1984, making it 42 years old.

What schools serve , , TX?

, , TX is assigned to Clarendon Jr High School (middle), rated A-; Clarendon Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Clarendon High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Clarendon Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , TX compare to other homes in Donley County?

Among the 1,943 homes in Donley County, it is worth more than 77% of them ($152,056 against a typical $90,586), its price per square foot is higher than 50% of them ($50 against a typical $50), it is bigger than 85% of them (3,032 ft² against a typical 1,584 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (1.67 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 48% of them (1984 against a typical 1985). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , TX?

The 2026 property tax bill for , , TX was $855. The county assessed it at $49,176.