Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$370,945$213 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 96How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $300,000 on Mar 13, 2026

UNASSIGNED SITUS

EAST BETHEL, MN
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
2025
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$371K
$357K low$385K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$300,000 · Mar 13, 2026

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$820 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$277,000 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$54,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$223,000
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$277,000

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Townhouse
CountyANOKA
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Anoka-Hennepin School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Unassigned Situs measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Anoka County
  • Bigger than 75% of homes in Anoka County
  • Among the newest homes in Anoka County

How it measures up in Anoka County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Anoka County.

Estimated value$370,945
CheaperTypical $361,067Pricier

Pricier than 54% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$213
CheaperTypical $269Pricier

Pricier than 21% of homes nearby

Living area1,738 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,292 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 75% of homes nearby

Year built2025
OlderTypical 1987Newer

Newer than almost all homes nearby

How Unassigned Situs ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeAnoka County
Estimated valuepricier than$370,94554% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$21321% of homes
Living areabigger than1,738 ft²75% of homes
Year builtnewer than2025almost all homes

About Unassigned Situs

How much is Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN is $370,945 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $357,001 to $384,889. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN last sell?

Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN last sold on Mar 13, 2026 for $300,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN?

Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,738 square feet of living space.

When was Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN built?

Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN was built in 2025, making it 1 years old. It is a townhouse home. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN?

Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN is assigned to Ramsey Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Anoka High School (high), rated B-; Anoka Middle School for the Arts-Grade 7 & 8 Fred Moore Campus (middle), rated C+. All sit in Anoka-Hennepin School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN compare to other homes in Anoka County?

Among the 127,230 homes in Anoka County, it is worth more than 54% of them ($370,945 against a typical $361,067), its price per square foot is higher than 21% of them ($213 against a typical $269), it is bigger than 75% of them (1,738 ft² against a typical 1,292 ft²) and it is newer than almost all of them (2025 against a typical 1987). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN?

The 2026 property tax bill for Unassigned Situs, East Bethel, MN was $820. The county assessed it at $277,000.

More homes on Unassigned Situs

Closest homes

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open Unassigned Situs on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map