Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 24983These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Monroe County
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in Union 24983
- Smaller than 98% of homes in Union 24983
- Has a bigger lot than 66% of homes in Monroe County
- Newer than 96% of homes in Union 24983
What homes are worth in Union 24983
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 26% of homes in Union 24983.
How it measures up in Union 24983
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Union 24983.
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 96% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Union 24983 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $134,215 | 26% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $311 | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 432 ft² | 2% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4.88 ac | 65% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2014 | 96% of homes | 96% of homes |
About
How much is , Union, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Union, WV is $134,215 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $88,207 to $180,223. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did , Union, WV last sell?
, Union, WV last sold on Jun 29, 2006 for $189,995, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is , Union, WV?
, Union, WV has 432 square feet of living space and a 4.88-acre lot.
When was , Union, WV built?
, Union, WV was built in 2014, making it 12 years old. It is a rustic home. The building has 1 story.
How does , Union, WV compare to other homes in Union 24983?
Among the 1,185 homes in Union 24983, it is worth more than 26% of them ($134,215 against a typical $173,303), its price per square foot is higher than 97% of them ($311 against a typical $125), it is bigger than 2% of them (432 ft² against a typical 1,422 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (4.88 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2014 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Union, WV?
The 2026 property tax bill for , Union, WV was $406. The county assessed it at $38,110.
Closest homes
- $360K206 ft · 848 ft² · Sold $275K · Jun 2005
- 473 ft · 7.8 ac · Sold $100K · Apr 2005
- 0.1 mi · 6.27 ac · Sold $95K · Sep 2005
- 0.2 mi · 7.53 ac · Sold $56K · Jun 2022
- $336K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,682 ft² · Sold $650K · Feb 2026
- 0.3 mi · 3.02 ac · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2022
- 0.3 mi · 12.51 ac · Sold $44K · Feb 2022
- 2954 Mountain View Ln$439K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,208 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2013
More homes in Union 24983
- State Route 3$196K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 350 Creekside Dr$144K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- Knobs Rd$497K0.49 ac · Sold $493K · Jul 2026
- 225 Knobs Rd$497K4 bd · 2 ba · 4,165 ft² · Sold $493K · Jul 2026
- Main St0.2 ac · Sold $493K · Jul 2026
- Route 10$380K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,024 ft² · Sold $376K · Jun 2026
- 85 Main St$132K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 2026
- Broad Run Rd$656K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold $1.8M · May 2026
- 50 Shanklin Ave$203K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2026
- 125 North St$140K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $175K · May 2026
- 79 Elm St$213K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $210K · May 2026
- Bailey St0.14 ac · Sold $50K · May 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map