Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential

UNKNOWN

HUSUM, WA 98623
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,303 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.26 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2006
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$6,372 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$668,100 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$185,200
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$482,900
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$676,300
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$668,100

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyKLICKITAT
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Asphalt
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Heat Pump
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Partial
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: White Salmon Valley School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Unknown measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 88% of homes in Klickitat County
  • Newer than 77% of homes in Klickitat County

How it measures up in ZIP 98623

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in ZIP 98623.

Living area3,303 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,912 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 85% of homes nearby

Lot size1.26 ac
SmallerTypical 2 acBigger

Bigger than 39% of homes nearby

Year built2006
OlderTypical 1999Newer

Newer than 62% of homes nearby

How Unknown ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeHusumZIP 98623Klickitat County
Living areabigger than3,303 ft²82% of homes85% of homes88% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.26 ac45% of homes39% of homes44% of homes
Year builtnewer than200654% of homes62% of homes77% of homes

About Unknown

When did Unknown, Husum, WA last sell?

Unknown, Husum, WA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Unknown, Husum, WA?

Unknown, Husum, WA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 3,303 square feet of living space.

When was Unknown, Husum, WA built?

Unknown, Husum, WA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Unknown, Husum, WA?

Unknown, Husum, WA is assigned to Columbia High School (high), rated B-; Wayne M Henkle Middle School (middle), rated C+; Hulan L Whitson Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in White Salmon Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Unknown, Husum, WA compare to other homes in ZIP 98623?

Among the 138 homes in ZIP 98623, it is bigger than 85% of them (3,303 ft² against a typical 1,912 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (1.26 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 62% of them (2006 against a typical 1999). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Unknown, Husum, WA?

The 2026 property tax bill for Unknown, Husum, WA was $6,372. The county assessed it at $668,100.

More homes on Unknown

Closest homes

More homes in Husum 98623

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open Unknown on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map