345 W 100 S
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: North Summit School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84033These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
345 W 100 S measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Summit County
- Among the lowest price per square foot in Summit County
- Bigger than 88% of homes in Henefer 84033
- Has a bigger lot than 66% of homes in Summit County
What homes are worth in Henefer 84033
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 55% of homes in Henefer 84033.
How it measures up in Henefer 84033
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henefer 84033.
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Newer than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Henefer 84033 | Summit County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $717,775 | 55% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $210 | 6% of homes | almost no homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,411 ft² | 88% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 50% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 63% of homes | 55% of homes |
About 345 W 100 S
How much is 345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT is $717,775 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $665,142 to $770,408. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT last sell?
345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT?
345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT has 3 bathrooms, 3,411 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT built?
345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT?
345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT is assigned to North Summit Middle School (middle), rated A-; North Summit High School (high), rated C+; North Summit School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in North Summit School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT compare to other homes in Henefer 84033?
Among the 255 homes in Henefer 84033, it is worth more than 55% of them ($717,775 against a typical $687,955), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($210 against a typical $386), it is bigger than 88% of them (3,411 ft² against a typical 1,750 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.47 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (1998 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of Summit County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 345 W 100 S, Henefer, UT was $1,795. The county assessed it at $324,567.
More homes on W 100 S
- 405 W 100$906K3 ba · 2,743 ft² · Sold $287K · Mar 2026
- 210 W 100$582K1 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $333K · May 2022
- 375 W 100$786K2.5 ba · 3,619 ft² · Sold $416K · Aug 2021
- 390 W 100$825K2 ba · 4,760 ft² · Sold $278K · Jan 2021
- 160 W 100$858K2 ba · 2,446 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
- 140 W 100$446K1 ba · 1,019 ft² · Sold May 2018
- 465 W 1003 ba · 1,527 ft² · Sold Dec 2015
- 170 W 100$550K1 ba · 928 ft²
- 20 W 100$492K1 ba · 1,064 ft²
- 60 W 1003 ba · 2,851 ft²
- 55 W 100$476K2 ba · 1,272 ft²
- 55 W 1001 ba · 1,437 ft²
Closest homes
- 375 W 100 S$786K105 ft · 2.5 ba · 3,619 ft² · Sold $416K · Aug 2021
- 130 S 300 W$763K130 ft · 3 ba · 2,142 ft² · Sold Feb 2013
- 150 S 300 W$934K157 ft · 2 ba · 1,992 ft²
- 330 W 200 S$722K206 ft · 1 ba · 2,354 ft² · Sold Apr 2007
- 90 S 300 W$934K235 ft · 2.5 ba · 3,636 ft² · Sold $494K · Jul 2020
- 405 W 100 S$906K214 ft · 3 ba · 2,743 ft² · Sold $287K · Mar 2026
- 390 W 100 S$825K230 ft · 2 ba · 4,760 ft² · Sold $278K · Jan 2021
- 380 W 200 S$846K288 ft · 3 ba · 3,150 ft² · Sold $547K · Nov 2021
More homes in Henefer 84033
- 335 W Memorial Park Rd1 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $506K · Aug 2026
- 393 W Memorial Park Rd$630K2.5 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 640 E Henefer Rd$835K1.5 ba · 3,696 ft² · Sold $490K · Jul 2026
- 115 E 750 N$863K1 ba · 3,569 ft² · Sold $801K · Jun 2026
- 235 W 200 N$788K2 ba · 2,513 ft² · Sold $468K · May 2026
- 235 W 200 N$717K0.13 ac · Sold $468K · May 2026
- 139 S 200 W$796K2.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $693K · Apr 2026
- 137 E 625 N$885K1.5 ba · 3,127 ft² · Sold $237K · Apr 2026
- 209 E Main St$675K1 ba · 3,159 ft² · Sold $669K · Apr 2026
- 99 S 300 W$775K2 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 180 W 200 N$559K1 ba · 1,165 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 125 W East Canyon Rd0.35 ac · Sold $691K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 345 W 100 S on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map