Skip to content
Skip to content
CondominiumResidential
$178,218$220 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 94How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

WA
0
Baths
809 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
3,904 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1994
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$178K
$167K low$190K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,480 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$165,000 (2026)
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$165,000
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$165,000

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.21
99
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
7
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
3
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.197 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Condominium
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Condo/Apartment
CountyPACIFIC
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.09
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: South Bend School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 89% of homes in Pacific County
  • Costs less per square foot than 66% of homes in Pacific County
  • Smaller than 77% of homes in Pacific County
  • Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Pacific County
  • Newer than 73% of homes in Pacific County

How it measures up in Pacific County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pacific County.

Estimated value$178,218
CheaperTypical $313,972Pricier

Pricier than 11% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$220
CheaperTypical $262Pricier

Pricier than 34% of homes nearby

Living area809 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,290 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 23% of homes nearby

Lot size3,904 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.23 acBigger

Bigger than 10% of homes nearby

Year built1994
OlderTypical 1978Newer

Newer than 73% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homePacific County
Estimated valuepricier than$178,21811% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$22034% of homes
Living areabigger than809 ft²23% of homes
Lot sizebigger than3,904 ft²10% of homes
Year builtnewer than199473% of homes

About

How much is , , WA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , WA is $178,218 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $166,759 to $189,677. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , WA last sell?

, , WA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , WA?

, , WA has 809 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.

When was , , WA built?

, , WA was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. It is a condo/apartment home.

What schools serve , , WA?

, , WA is assigned to South Bend High School (middle), rated C; Mike Morris Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in South Bend School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , WA compare to other homes in Pacific County?

Among the 18,676 homes in Pacific County, it is worth more than 11% of them ($178,218 against a typical $313,972), its price per square foot is higher than 34% of them ($220 against a typical $262), it is bigger than 23% of them (809 ft² against a typical 1,290 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (3,904 ft² against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 73% of them (1994 against a typical 1978). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , WA?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , WA was $1,480. The county assessed it at $165,000.