Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$306,394$125 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 91How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $25,000 on Feb 2, 2012

WATER ST

PA
3
Beds
1
Baths
2,444 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.21 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1880
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$306K
$279K low$334K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$25,000 · Feb 2, 2012

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$4,540 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$192,100 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$45,100
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$147,000
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$192,100
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$192,100

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.8 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Conventional
CountyLancaster
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.21
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Slate
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Steam
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 96 ft²Porch · 528 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Penn Manor School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Water St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 76% of homes in Lancaster County
  • Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Lancaster County
  • Bigger than 81% of homes in Lancaster County
  • Has a smaller lot than 65% of homes in Lancaster County
  • Older than 95% of homes in Lancaster County

How it measures up in Lancaster County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lancaster County.

Estimated value$306,394
CheaperTypical $384,690Pricier

Pricier than 24% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$125
CheaperTypical $223Pricier

Pricier than 3% of homes nearby

Living area2,444 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,680 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 81% of homes nearby

Lot size0.21 ac
SmallerTypical 0.31 acBigger

Bigger than 35% of homes nearby

Year built1880
OlderTypical 1977Newer

Newer than 5% of homes nearby

How Water St ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLancaster County
Estimated valuepricier than$306,39424% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$1253% of homes
Living areabigger than2,444 ft²81% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.21 ac35% of homes
Year builtnewer than18805% of homes

About Water St

How much is Water St, , PA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Water St, , PA is $306,394 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $278,510 to $334,278. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Water St, , PA last sell?

Water St, , PA last sold on Feb 2, 2012 for $25,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Water St, , PA?

Water St, , PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 2,444 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.

When was Water St, , PA built?

Water St, , PA was built in 1880, making it 146 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve Water St, , PA?

Water St, , PA is assigned to Central Manor Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Manor Middle School (middle), rated B; Penn Manor High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Penn Manor School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Water St, , PA compare to other homes in Lancaster County?

Among the 170,151 homes in Lancaster County, it is worth more than 24% of them ($306,394 against a typical $384,690), its price per square foot is higher than 3% of them ($125 against a typical $223), it is bigger than 81% of them (2,444 ft² against a typical 1,680 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.31 ac) and it is newer than 5% of them (1880 against a typical 1977). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Water St, , PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for Water St, , PA was $4,540. The county assessed it at $192,100.