Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidentialResidential
$189,009$162 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 74How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $60,000 on Mar 5, 2026

WEST FORK RD

KY
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,169 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
7.8 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
1
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$189K
$140K low$238K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$60,000 · Mar 5, 2026

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$655 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$67,500 (2025)
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$67,500

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residential
CountyCALLOWAY
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.7.80
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Manufactured (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Radiant
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Wall Unit
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 84 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Calloway County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

West Fork Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 76% of homes in Calloway County
  • Costs more per square foot than 82% of homes in Calloway County
  • Smaller than 80% of homes in Calloway County
  • Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Calloway County

How it measures up in Calloway County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Calloway County.

Estimated value$189,009
CheaperTypical $114,498Pricier

Pricier than 76% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$162
CheaperTypical $121Pricier

Pricier than 82% of homes nearby

Living area1,169 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,659 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 20% of homes nearby

Lot size7.8 ac
SmallerTypical 0.8 acBigger

Bigger than 96% of homes nearby

How West Fork Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCalloway County
Estimated valuepricier than$189,00976% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$16282% of homes
Living areabigger than1,169 ft²20% of homes
Lot sizebigger than7.8 ac96% of homes

About West Fork Rd

How much is West Fork Rd, , KY worth?

The TopHap Estimate for West Fork Rd, , KY is $189,009 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $140,120 to $237,898. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did West Fork Rd, , KY last sell?

West Fork Rd, , KY last sold on Mar 5, 2026 for $60,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is West Fork Rd, , KY?

West Fork Rd, , KY has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,169 square feet of living space and a 7.80-acre lot.

What schools serve West Fork Rd, , KY?

West Fork Rd, , KY is assigned to North Calloway Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Calloway County Middle School (middle), rated A-; Calloway County High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Calloway County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does West Fork Rd, , KY compare to other homes in Calloway County?

Among the 32,187 homes in Calloway County, it is worth more than 76% of them ($189,009 against a typical $114,498), its price per square foot is higher than 82% of them ($162 against a typical $121), it is bigger than 20% of them (1,169 ft² against a typical 1,659 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 96% of them (7.8 ac against a typical 0.8 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on West Fork Rd, , KY?

The 2025 property tax bill for West Fork Rd, , KY was $655. The county assessed it at $67,500.