Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$131,891$81 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 90How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $215,000 on Mar 28, 2024

2720 WILLIFORD WOODS RD

OK
3
Beds
1 / 1
Baths
1,632 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.52 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1977
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$132K
$119K low$145K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$215,000 · Mar 28, 2024

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$753 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$9,932 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$495
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$9,437
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$9,548
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$90,291

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Traditional/Old
CountyBRYAN
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.1991
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.52
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 180 ft²Porch · 160 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Colbert Public Schools

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

2720 Williford Woods Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 72% of homes in Bryan County
  • Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Bryan County
  • Older than 66% of homes in Bryan County

How it measures up in Bryan County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bryan County.

Estimated value$131,891
CheaperTypical $203,895Pricier

Pricier than 28% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$81
CheaperTypical $129Pricier

Pricier than 19% of homes nearby

Living area1,632 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,551 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 57% of homes nearby

Lot size0.52 ac
SmallerTypical 0.58 acBigger

Bigger than 46% of homes nearby

Year built1977
OlderTypical 1988Newer

Newer than 34% of homes nearby

How 2720 Williford Woods Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeBryan County
Estimated valuepricier than$131,89128% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$8119% of homes
Living areabigger than1,632 ft²57% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.52 ac46% of homes
Year builtnewer than197734% of homes

About 2720 Williford Woods Rd

How much is 2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK is $131,891 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $118,629 to $145,153. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK last sell?

2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK last sold on Mar 28, 2024 for $215,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK?

2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,632 square feet of living space and a 0.52-acre lot.

When was 2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK built?

2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK?

2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK is assigned to Colbert High School (high), rated B+; Colbert Middle School (middle), rated C-; Ward Elementary School West (elementary), rated C. All sit in Colbert Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK compare to other homes in Bryan County?

Among the 18,087 homes in Bryan County, it is worth more than 28% of them ($131,891 against a typical $203,895), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($81 against a typical $129), it is bigger than 57% of them (1,632 ft² against a typical 1,551 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.52 ac against a typical 0.58 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1977 against a typical 1988). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK?

The 2025 property tax bill for 2720 Williford Woods Rd, , OK was $753. The county assessed it at $9,932.