Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$77,308$67 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 76How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

WINDY WOOD RD

SC
0
Baths
1,152 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
3.46 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1996
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$77K
$59K low$96K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$901 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$1,686 (2024)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$1,350
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$336
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$28,100

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.9 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyLEXINGTON
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.3.46
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Lexington School District 1

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Windy Wood Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 92% of homes in Lexington County
  • Costs less per square foot than 92% of homes in Lexington County
  • Smaller than 85% of homes in Lexington County
  • Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Lexington County

How it measures up in Lexington County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lexington County.

Estimated value$77,308
CheaperTypical $263,784Pricier

Pricier than 8% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$67
CheaperTypical $151Pricier

Pricier than 8% of homes nearby

Living area1,152 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,758 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 15% of homes nearby

Lot size3.46 ac
SmallerTypical 0.4 acBigger

Bigger than 91% of homes nearby

Year built1996
OlderTypical 1995Newer

Newer than 53% of homes nearby

How Windy Wood Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLexington County
Estimated valuepricier than$77,3088% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$678% of homes
Living areabigger than1,152 ft²15% of homes
Lot sizebigger than3.46 ac91% of homes
Year builtnewer than199653% of homes

About Windy Wood Rd

How much is Windy Wood Rd, , SC worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Windy Wood Rd, , SC is $77,308 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $58,544 to $96,072. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Windy Wood Rd, , SC last sell?

Windy Wood Rd, , SC last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Windy Wood Rd, , SC?

Windy Wood Rd, , SC has 1,152 square feet of living space and a 3.46-acre lot.

When was Windy Wood Rd, , SC built?

Windy Wood Rd, , SC was built in 1996, making it 30 years old.

What schools serve Windy Wood Rd, , SC?

Windy Wood Rd, , SC is assigned to Gilbert High School (high), rated C-; Gilbert Middle School (middle), rated B-; Gilbert Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Lexington School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Windy Wood Rd, , SC compare to other homes in Lexington County?

Among the 115,802 homes in Lexington County, it is worth more than 8% of them ($77,308 against a typical $263,784), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($67 against a typical $151), it is bigger than 15% of them (1,152 ft² against a typical 1,758 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (3.46 ac against a typical 0.4 ac) and it is newer than 53% of them (1996 against a typical 1995). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Windy Wood Rd, , SC?

The 2025 property tax bill for Windy Wood Rd, , SC was $901. The county assessed it at $1,686.