Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$191,075$185 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 92How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Oct 21, 2026
Last sold for $45,000 on Jun 24, 2021

WINNEBAGO CT

PA
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,032 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.29 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1979
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$191K
$176K low$206K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$45,000 · Jun 24, 2021

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,732 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$106,000 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$28,100
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$77,900
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$106,000
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$106,000

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.39
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
10
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
56
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
96
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
35
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Ranch
CountyWayne
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.29
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Raised (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Partial
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 477 ft²Patio · 549 ft²Porch · 99 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Western Wayne School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Winnebago Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 87% of homes in Wayne County
  • Smaller than 74% of homes in Wayne County
  • Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Wayne County

How it measures up in Wayne County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wayne County.

Estimated value$191,075
CheaperTypical $310,183Pricier

Pricier than 13% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$185
CheaperTypical $206Pricier

Pricier than 37% of homes nearby

Living area1,032 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,404 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 26% of homes nearby

Lot size0.29 ac
SmallerTypical 0.7 acBigger

Bigger than 23% of homes nearby

Year built1979
OlderTypical 1984Newer

Newer than 43% of homes nearby

How Winnebago Ct ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeWayne County
Estimated valuepricier than$191,07513% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$18537% of homes
Living areabigger than1,032 ft²26% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.29 ac23% of homes
Year builtnewer than197943% of homes

About Winnebago Ct

How much is Winnebago Ct, , PA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Winnebago Ct, , PA is $191,075 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $175,942 to $206,208. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Winnebago Ct, , PA last sell?

Winnebago Ct, , PA last sold on Jun 24, 2021 for $45,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Winnebago Ct, , PA?

Winnebago Ct, , PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,032 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.

When was Winnebago Ct, , PA built?

Winnebago Ct, , PA was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Winnebago Ct, , PA?

Winnebago Ct, , PA is assigned to Evergreen Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Western Wayne Middle School (middle), rated C; Western Wayne High School (high), rated B. All sit in Western Wayne School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Winnebago Ct, , PA compare to other homes in Wayne County?

Among the 33,529 homes in Wayne County, it is worth more than 13% of them ($191,075 against a typical $310,183), its price per square foot is higher than 37% of them ($185 against a typical $206), it is bigger than 26% of them (1,032 ft² against a typical 1,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.7 ac) and it is newer than 43% of them (1979 against a typical 1984). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Winnebago Ct, , PA?

The 2025 property tax bill for Winnebago Ct, , PA was $1,732. The county assessed it at $106,000.