Amherstdale 25607
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all ZIP codes nationally.
How Amherstdale 25607 compares
By median home value, Amherstdale 25607 is the 7th most expensive of 22 ZIP codes in Logan County, and its typical home is worth more than 57% of all homes in Logan County.
Home values in Amherstdale 25607
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Logan County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chapmanville 25508 | $180K | 3,415 |
| 2 | Lake 25121 | $174K | 331 |
| 3 | Big Creek 25505 | $162K | 106 |
| 4 | Bruno 25611 | $151K | 118 |
| 5 | Davin 25617 | $147K | 477 |
| 6 | Man 25635 | $137K | 663 |
| 7 | Amherstdale 25607 | $132K | 458 |
| 8 | Lorado 25630 | $127K | 227 |
| 9 | Stollings 25646 | $126K | 222 |
| 10 | Pecks Mill 25547 | $117K | 235 |
| 11 | Accoville 25606 | $115K | 264 |
| 12 | Verdunville 25649 | $110K | 450 |
| 13 | Mallory 25634 | $107K | 193 |
| 14 | Logan 25601 | $103K | 3,443 |
| 15 | Holden 25625 | $103K | 496 |
| 16 | Kistler 25628 | $92K | 165 |
| 17 | Lyburn 25632 | $92K | 247 |
| 18 | Clothier 25047 | $87K | 132 |
| 19 | Chauncey 25612 | $86K | 122 |
| 20 | Omar 25638 | $84K | 381 |
| 21 | Peach Creek 25639 | $78K | 262 |
| 22 | Henlawson 25624 | $52K | 171 |
About the Amherstdale 25607 market
What is the median home price in Amherstdale 25607, WV?
The median sale price in Amherstdale 25607, WV is $20,000 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Amherstdale 25607, WV each year?
3 homes sold in Amherstdale 25607, WV over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
How many homes are there in Amherstdale 25607, WV?
Amherstdale 25607, WV contains 458 residential properties, with a median of 1,416 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 1974. The median TopHap Estimate is $132K.
How does Amherstdale 25607, WV compare to the rest of Logan County?
By median home value, Amherstdale 25607, WV is the 7th most expensive of 22 ZIP codes in Logan County. Its typical home is worth more than 57% of all homes in Logan County. Man 25635 ranks just above it and Lorado 25630 just below. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Amherstdale 25607, WV?
72% of homes in Amherstdale 25607, WV are owner-occupied. 2% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Amherstdale 25607, WV hold?
95% of mortgaged homes in Amherstdale 25607, WV are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 0.0% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse West Virginia property records.
Explore Amherstdale 25607 on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Amherstdale 25607 in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map