Harvest Hill
Deed records through Apr 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
How Harvest Hill compares
By median home value, Harvest Hill is the 573rd most expensive of 757 neighborhoods in Dallas County, and its typical home is worth more than 27% of all homes in Dallas County.
Home values in Harvest Hill
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Dallas County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mayflower Estates | $5.2M | 131 |
| 2 | Highland Park | $3.7M | 3,450 |
| 3 | Dallas Arts District | $3.3M | 216 |
| 4 | Greenway Parks | $2.9M | 290 |
| 5 | University Park | $2.9M | 6,424 |
| 6 | Royal Northaven | $2.8M | 453 |
| 7 | Preston Hollow North | $2.8M | 1,223 |
| 8 | White Rock | $2.5M | 368 |
| 9 | Northern Hills | $2.5M | 198 |
| 10 | Glen Abbey | $2.4M | 183 |
| 11 | Caruth Hills | $2.4M | 1,297 |
| 12 | Forest Court | $2.3M | 507 |
| 13 | Russwood Acres | $2.2M | 201 |
| 14 | Devonshire | $2.1M | 726 |
| 15 | Royalwood Estate | $1.9M | 703 |
| 16 | Bluffview | $1.9M | 961 |
| 17 | Preston Royal | $1.8M | 455 |
| 18 | Hockaday | $1.7M | 452 |
| 19 | Forest Hills | $1.6M | 588 |
| 20 | Glen Lakes | $1.6M | 287 |
| 21 | Churchill Way | $1.6M | 170 |
| 22 | Preston Citadel | $1.5M | 598 |
| 23 | Willowgate | $1.5M | 368 |
| 24 | Windsor Park | $1.5M | 340 |
| 573 | Harvest Hill | $249K | 145 |
757 neighborhoods in Dallas County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Harvest Hill market
What is the median home price in Harvest Hill, TX?
The median sale price in Harvest Hill, TX is $155,610 (data through April 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Harvest Hill, TX each year?
1 homes sold in Harvest Hill, TX over the last 12 months (data through April 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
How many homes are there in Harvest Hill, TX?
Harvest Hill, TX contains 145 residential properties, with a median of 1,698 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 1955. The median TopHap Estimate is $249K.
How does Harvest Hill, TX compare to the rest of Dallas County?
By median home value, Harvest Hill, TX is the 573rd most expensive of 757 neighborhoods in Dallas County. Its typical home is worth more than 27% of all homes in Dallas County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Harvest Hill, TX?
81% of homes in Harvest Hill, TX are owner-occupied. 8% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Harvest Hill, TX hold?
63% of mortgaged homes in Harvest Hill, TX are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 1.6% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Texas property records.
Explore Harvest Hill on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Harvest Hill in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map