Millside Heights
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all neighborhoods nationally.
How Millside Heights compares
By median home value, Millside Heights is the 76th most expensive of 156 neighborhoods in Burlington County, and its typical home is worth more than 57% of all homes in Burlington County.
Home values in Millside Heights
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Burlington County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northwest Estates | $1.3M | 293 |
| 2 | Laurel Creek | $1.1M | 576 |
| 3 | Stanwick Glen | $1.1M | 176 |
| 4 | The Sanctuary | $974K | 273 |
| 5 | Coventry Glen | $931K | 306 |
| 6 | Stanwick | $913K | 239 |
| 7 | Highbridge | $900K | 296 |
| 8 | Spring Valley Estates | $876K | 241 |
| 9 | Mt. Laurel | $822K | 167 |
| 10 | Eagle Mere | $807K | 120 |
| 11 | Meadowview | $801K | 228 |
| 12 | Powells Mills | $801K | 119 |
| 13 | Ridings at MayFair | $787K | 275 |
| 14 | Collins Park | $777K | 235 |
| 15 | Ravens Cliff | $773K | 299 |
| 16 | Headwater Village | $713K | 182 |
| 17 | Parry | $685K | 167 |
| 18 | Little Mill | $685K | 150 |
| 19 | Deerbrook | $661K | 316 |
| 20 | Georgetown | $650K | 173 |
| 21 | Dogwood Acres | $650K | 101 |
| 22 | Holloway Meadows | $645K | 113 |
| 23 | Taunton Lake | $645K | 166 |
| 24 | Tamarac | $637K | 504 |
| 76 | Millside Heights | $445K | 600 |
156 neighborhoods in Burlington County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Millside Heights market
What is the median home price in Millside Heights, NJ?
The median sale price in Millside Heights, NJ is $410,000 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Millside Heights, NJ each year?
21 homes sold in Millside Heights, NJ over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
Is Millside Heights, NJ a buyer's or seller's market?
Millside Heights, NJ is currently a seller's market, scoring 62 out of 100 on TopHap's market temperature index (data through July 2026). The score weighs sales velocity and price direction; above 60 favours sellers, below 40 favours buyers.
How many homes are there in Millside Heights, NJ?
Millside Heights, NJ contains 600 residential properties, with a median of 1,928 square feet, built around 1963. The median TopHap Estimate is $445K.
How does Millside Heights, NJ compare to the rest of Burlington County?
By median home value, Millside Heights, NJ is the 76th most expensive of 156 neighborhoods in Burlington County. Its typical home is worth more than 57% of all homes in Burlington County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Millside Heights, NJ?
90% of homes in Millside Heights, NJ are owner-occupied. 6% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Millside Heights, NJ hold?
54% of mortgaged homes in Millside Heights, NJ are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 0.6% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse New Jersey property records.
Explore Millside Heights on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Millside Heights in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map