Rancho Dominguez
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
About the Rancho Dominguez market
What is the median home price in Rancho Dominguez, CA?
The median sale price in Rancho Dominguez, CA is $1,989,500 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Rancho Dominguez, CA each year?
2 homes sold in Rancho Dominguez, CA over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
How many homes are there in Rancho Dominguez, CA?
Rancho Dominguez, CA contains 975 residential properties, with a median of 1,536 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 1980.
Do people own or rent in Rancho Dominguez, CA?
95% of homes in Rancho Dominguez, CA are owner-occupied. 4% are held by a company rather than an individual.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse California property records.
Explore Rancho Dominguez on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Rancho Dominguez in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map