River Drive
Deed records through Apr 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all neighborhoods nationally.
How River Drive compares
By median home value, River Drive is the 5th most expensive of 14 neighborhoods in Outagamie County, and its typical home is worth more than 43% of all homes in Outagamie County.
Home values in River Drive
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Outagamie County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thornbrook Meadows | $562K | 274 |
| 2 | Colony Oaks | $344K | 295 |
| 3 | Alicia Park | $324K | 353 |
| 4 | St. Bernadette Parish / Thompson Center on Lourdes | $274K | 1,620 |
| 5 | River Drive | $271K | 124 |
| 6 | Peabody Park | $255K | 461 |
| 7 | Erb Park | $238K | 2,060 |
| 8 | Old Third Ward | $235K | 188 |
| 9 | Huntley Houses | $229K | 1,814 |
| 10 | Lawrence | $228K | 588 |
| 11 | Downtown | $225K | 323 |
| 12 | West Appleton | $225K | 1,556 |
| 13 | Valley Fair | $216K | 751 |
| 14 | Historic Central Neighborhood | $207K | 907 |
About the River Drive market
What is the median home price in River Drive, WI?
The median sale price in River Drive, WI is $320,000 (data through April 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county. That is up 9.2% from a year earlier.
How many homes sell in River Drive, WI each year?
10 homes sold in River Drive, WI over the last 12 months (data through April 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
Is River Drive, WI a buyer's or seller's market?
River Drive, WI is currently a seller's market, scoring 78 out of 100 on TopHap's market temperature index (data through April 2026). The score weighs sales velocity and price direction; above 60 favours sellers, below 40 favours buyers.
How many homes are there in River Drive, WI?
River Drive, WI contains 124 residential properties, with a median of 1,785 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 1950. The median TopHap Estimate is $271K.
How does River Drive, WI compare to the rest of Outagamie County?
By median home value, River Drive, WI is the 5th most expensive of 14 neighborhoods in Outagamie County. Its typical home is worth more than 43% of all homes in Outagamie County. St. Bernadette Parish / Thompson Center on Lourdes ranks just above it and Peabody Park just below. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in River Drive, WI?
95% of homes in River Drive, WI are owner-occupied. 22% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in River Drive, WI hold?
73% of mortgaged homes in River Drive, WI are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 0.9% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Wisconsin property records.
Explore River Drive on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across River Drive in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map