Rivershore Estates
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all neighborhoods nationally.
How Rivershore Estates compares
By median home value, Rivershore Estates is the 37th most expensive of 208 neighborhoods in Fulton County, and its typical home is worth more than 87% of all homes in Fulton County.
Home values in Rivershore Estates
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Fulton County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tuxedo Park | $3.5M | 470 |
| 2 | Mt. Paran / Northside | $2.9M | 642 |
| 3 | Kingswood | $2.7M | 237 |
| 4 | Northside Woods | $2.7M | 204 |
| 5 | Argonne Forest | $2.3M | 214 |
| 6 | Wyngate | $2.2M | 137 |
| 7 | Arden / Habersham | $2.2M | 123 |
| 8 | The Manor Golf and Country Club | $2.1M | 461 |
| 9 | Haynes Manor | $2M | 530 |
| 10 | Brandon | $2M | 333 |
| 11 | Sherwood Forest | $2M | 197 |
| 12 | Londenberry | $2M | 146 |
| 13 | Brookhaven | $1.9M | 800 |
| 14 | Pleasant Hill | $1.8M | 101 |
| 15 | Chastain Park | $1.7M | 1,834 |
| 16 | Paces | $1.7M | 816 |
| 17 | Wesley Battle | $1.7M | 177 |
| 18 | West Paces Ferry / Northside | $1.6M | 421 |
| 19 | Randall Mill | $1.6M | 192 |
| 20 | Country Club of the South | $1.6M | 734 |
| 21 | Castlewood | $1.5M | 262 |
| 22 | White Columns | $1.5M | 362 |
| 23 | Westminster / Milmar | $1.4M | 148 |
| 24 | Brookwood Hills | $1.4M | 522 |
| 37 | Rivershore Estates | $1.1M | 248 |
208 neighborhoods in Fulton County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Rivershore Estates market
What is the median home price in Rivershore Estates, GA?
The median sale price in Rivershore Estates, GA is $1,217,500 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Rivershore Estates, GA each year?
10 homes sold in Rivershore Estates, GA over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
Is Rivershore Estates, GA a buyer's or seller's market?
Rivershore Estates, GA is currently a strong buyer's market, scoring 16 out of 100 on TopHap's market temperature index (data through July 2026). The score weighs sales velocity and price direction; above 60 favours sellers, below 40 favours buyers.
How many homes are there in Rivershore Estates, GA?
Rivershore Estates, GA contains 248 residential properties, with a median of 2,939 square feet, 4 bedrooms, built around 1967. The median TopHap Estimate is $1.1M.
How does Rivershore Estates, GA compare to the rest of Fulton County?
By median home value, Rivershore Estates, GA is the 37th most expensive of 208 neighborhoods in Fulton County. Its typical home is worth more than 87% of all homes in Fulton County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Rivershore Estates, GA?
91% of homes in Rivershore Estates, GA are owner-occupied. 10% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Rivershore Estates, GA hold?
56% of mortgaged homes in Rivershore Estates, GA are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 1.7% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Georgia property records.
Explore Rivershore Estates on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Rivershore Estates in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map