Royal Land
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all neighborhoods nationally.
How Royal Land compares
By median home value, Royal Land is the 343rd most expensive of 355 neighborhoods in Broward County, and its typical home is worth more than 13% of all homes in Broward County.
Home values in Royal Land
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Broward County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay Colony | $6.1M | 103 |
| 2 | Harbor Beach | $6.1M | 329 |
| 3 | Seven Isles | $4.9M | 282 |
| 4 | Bermuda Riviera | $2.5M | 247 |
| 5 | Stonebrook Estates | $2.5M | 128 |
| 6 | Sunrise Intracoastal | $2.5M | 180 |
| 7 | Rio Vista | $2.3M | 924 |
| 8 | Lauderdale Harbors | $2.1M | 286 |
| 9 | Lake Placid | $2M | 272 |
| 10 | Hawks Landing | $2M | 531 |
| 11 | Las Olas Isles | $1.9M | 1,952 |
| 12 | Long Lake Ranches | $1.9M | 240 |
| 13 | Dolphin Isles | $1.8M | 160 |
| 14 | Harbour Inlet | $1.8M | 244 |
| 15 | Lake Eden | $1.8M | 146 |
| 16 | Birch Park Finger Streets | $1.7M | 243 |
| 17 | Bal Harbour | $1.6M | 138 |
| 18 | Parkland Golf and Country Club | $1.6M | 907 |
| 19 | Lauderdale Beach | $1.5M | 310 |
| 20 | Weston Hills | $1.5M | 2,357 |
| 21 | Pinehurst Woods | $1.5M | 235 |
| 22 | Hillsboro Isles | $1.4M | 246 |
| 23 | Terra Mar | $1.3M | 176 |
| 24 | Watercrest at Parkland | $1.3M | 590 |
| 343 | Royal Land | $158K | 1,433 |
355 neighborhoods in Broward County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Royal Land market
What is the median home price in Royal Land, FL?
The median sale price in Royal Land, FL is $661,667 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county. That is up 106.7% from a year earlier.
How many homes sell in Royal Land, FL each year?
49 homes sold in Royal Land, FL over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
Is Royal Land, FL a buyer's or seller's market?
Royal Land, FL is currently a seller's market, scoring 71 out of 100 on TopHap's market temperature index (data through July 2026). The score weighs sales velocity and price direction; above 60 favours sellers, below 40 favours buyers.
How many homes are there in Royal Land, FL?
Royal Land, FL contains 1,433 residential properties, with a median of 1,070 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 1979. The median TopHap Estimate is $158K.
How does Royal Land, FL compare to the rest of Broward County?
By median home value, Royal Land, FL is the 343rd most expensive of 355 neighborhoods in Broward County. Its typical home is worth more than 13% of all homes in Broward County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Royal Land, FL?
53% of homes in Royal Land, FL are owner-occupied. 26% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Royal Land, FL hold?
75% of mortgaged homes in Royal Land, FL are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 0.2% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Florida property records.
Explore Royal Land on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Royal Land in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map