Stones Manor
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all neighborhoods nationally.
How Stones Manor compares
By median home value, Stones Manor is the 1st most expensive of 37 neighborhoods in Montgomery County, and its typical home is worth more than 97% of all homes in Montgomery County.
Home values in Stones Manor
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Montgomery County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stones Manor | $698K | 122 |
| 2 | Rudolphtown | $614K | 157 |
| 3 | Farmington | $514K | 264 |
| 4 | Bradbury Farms | $476K | 201 |
| 5 | The Villages | $466K | 195 |
| 6 | South Ridge | $451K | 213 |
| 7 | Ellington Chase | $435K | 117 |
| 8 | Page Estates | $428K | 190 |
| 9 | Somerset | $401K | 187 |
| 10 | Bellshire | $380K | 108 |
| 11 | Meadows | $378K | 176 |
| 12 | Aspen Grove | $370K | 222 |
| 13 | Apple Hollow | $357K | 328 |
| 14 | Franklin Meadows | $355K | 143 |
| 15 | Colony Estates | $347K | 119 |
| 16 | Tylertown | $341K | 513 |
| 17 | Plantation Estates | $337K | 946 |
| 18 | Crosswinds | $336K | 862 |
| 19 | Poplar Hill | $336K | 281 |
| 20 | Creekview Village | $333K | 147 |
| 21 | Patrick Place | $329K | 249 |
| 22 | Holly Point | $323K | 433 |
| 23 | Parkvue Village | $320K | 111 |
| 24 | Peachtree | $317K | 300 |
37 neighborhoods in Montgomery County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Stones Manor market
What is the median home price in Stones Manor, TN?
The median sale price in Stones Manor, TN is $715,000 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county. That is up 0.7% from a year earlier.
How many homes sell in Stones Manor, TN each year?
6 homes sold in Stones Manor, TN over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
Is Stones Manor, TN a buyer's or seller's market?
Stones Manor, TN is currently a seller's market, scoring 71 out of 100 on TopHap's market temperature index (data through July 2026). The score weighs sales velocity and price direction; above 60 favours sellers, below 40 favours buyers.
How many homes are there in Stones Manor, TN?
Stones Manor, TN contains 122 residential properties, with a median of 3,290 square feet, 4 bedrooms, built around 2013. The median TopHap Estimate is $698K.
How does Stones Manor, TN compare to the rest of Montgomery County?
By median home value, Stones Manor, TN is the 1st most expensive of 37 neighborhoods in Montgomery County. Its typical home is worth more than 97% of all homes in Montgomery County. Rudolphtown just below. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Stones Manor, TN?
100% of homes in Stones Manor, TN are owner-occupied. 9% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Stones Manor, TN hold?
39% of mortgaged homes in Stones Manor, TN are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 3.3% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Tennessee property records.
Explore Stones Manor on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Stones Manor in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map