Utica 13501
Deed records through Jul 2026Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all ZIP codes nationally.
How Utica 13501 compares
By median home value, Utica 13501 is the 32nd most expensive of 43 ZIP codes in Oneida County, and its typical home is worth more than 38% of all homes in Oneida County.
Home values in Utica 13501
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Oneida County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clinton 13323 | $301K | 2,900 |
| 2 | Marcy 13403 | $301K | 1,670 |
| 3 | Woodgate 13494 | $287K | 353 |
| 4 | New Hartford 13413 | $282K | 5,681 |
| 5 | Barneveld 13304 | $259K | 654 |
| 6 | Whitesboro 13492 | $257K | 4,397 |
| 7 | Holland Patent 13354 | $256K | 1,131 |
| 8 | Vernon Center 13477 | $250K | 358 |
| 9 | Sauquoit 13456 | $244K | 1,448 |
| 10 | Sherrill 13461 | $242K | 2,201 |
| 11 | Ava 13303 | $240K | 561 |
| 12 | Deansboro 13328 | $236K | 458 |
| 13 | Stittville 13469 | $233K | 215 |
| 14 | Clark Mills 13321 | $233K | 311 |
| 15 | Oriskany 13424 | $230K | 775 |
| 16 | Sylvan Beach 13157 | $227K | 558 |
| 17 | Vernon 13476 | $226K | 1,206 |
| 18 | Cleveland 13042 | $224K | 1,384 |
| 19 | Westmoreland 13490 | $222K | 492 |
| 20 | New York Mills 13417 | $219K | 958 |
| 21 | Forestport 13338 | $214K | 2,021 |
| 22 | Verona Beach 13162 | $213K | 167 |
| 23 | Blossvale 13308 | $213K | 1,432 |
| 24 | Clayville 13322 | $211K | 469 |
| 32 | Utica 13501 | $195K | 9,229 |
43 ZIP codes in Oneida County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Utica 13501 market
What is the median home price in Utica 13501, NY?
The median sale price in Utica 13501, NY is $176,633 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county. That is up 9.3% from a year earlier.
How many homes sell in Utica 13501, NY each year?
235 homes sold in Utica 13501, NY over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
Is Utica 13501, NY a buyer's or seller's market?
Utica 13501, NY is currently a balanced market, scoring 41 out of 100 on TopHap's market temperature index (data through July 2026). The score weighs sales velocity and price direction; above 60 favours sellers, below 40 favours buyers.
How many homes are there in Utica 13501, NY?
Utica 13501, NY contains 9,229 residential properties, with a median of 1,942 square feet, 4 bedrooms, built around 1925. The median TopHap Estimate is $195K.
How does Utica 13501, NY compare to the rest of Oneida County?
By median home value, Utica 13501, NY is the 32nd most expensive of 43 ZIP codes in Oneida County. Its typical home is worth more than 38% of all homes in Oneida County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Utica 13501, NY?
74% of homes in Utica 13501, NY are owner-occupied. 14% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Utica 13501, NY hold?
64% of mortgaged homes in Utica 13501, NY are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 0.9% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse New York property records.
Explore Utica 13501 on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Utica 13501 in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map