Windsor Manor
Deed records through Oct 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all neighborhoods nationally.
How Windsor Manor compares
By median home value, Windsor Manor is the 549th most expensive of 757 neighborhoods in Dallas County, and its typical home is worth more than 30% of all homes in Dallas County.
Home values in Windsor Manor
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Dallas County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mayflower Estates | $5.2M | 131 |
| 2 | Highland Park | $3.7M | 3,450 |
| 3 | Dallas Arts District | $3.3M | 216 |
| 4 | Greenway Parks | $2.9M | 290 |
| 5 | University Park | $2.9M | 6,424 |
| 6 | Royal Northaven | $2.8M | 453 |
| 7 | Preston Hollow North | $2.8M | 1,223 |
| 8 | White Rock | $2.5M | 368 |
| 9 | Northern Hills | $2.5M | 198 |
| 10 | Glen Abbey | $2.4M | 183 |
| 11 | Caruth Hills | $2.4M | 1,297 |
| 12 | Forest Court | $2.3M | 507 |
| 13 | Russwood Acres | $2.2M | 201 |
| 14 | Devonshire | $2.1M | 726 |
| 15 | Royalwood Estate | $1.9M | 703 |
| 16 | Bluffview | $1.9M | 961 |
| 17 | Preston Royal | $1.8M | 455 |
| 18 | Hockaday | $1.7M | 452 |
| 19 | Forest Hills | $1.6M | 588 |
| 20 | Glen Lakes | $1.6M | 287 |
| 21 | Churchill Way | $1.6M | 170 |
| 22 | Preston Citadel | $1.5M | 598 |
| 23 | Willowgate | $1.5M | 368 |
| 24 | Windsor Park | $1.5M | 340 |
| 549 | Windsor Manor | $256K | 203 |
757 neighborhoods in Dallas County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Windsor Manor market
What is the median home price in Windsor Manor, TX?
The median sale price in Windsor Manor, TX is $180,500 (data through October 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Windsor Manor, TX each year?
2 homes sold in Windsor Manor, TX over the last 12 months (data through October 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
How many homes are there in Windsor Manor, TX?
Windsor Manor, TX contains 203 residential properties, with a median of 1,452 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 1980. The median TopHap Estimate is $256K.
How does Windsor Manor, TX compare to the rest of Dallas County?
By median home value, Windsor Manor, TX is the 549th most expensive of 757 neighborhoods in Dallas County. Its typical home is worth more than 30% of all homes in Dallas County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Windsor Manor, TX?
79% of homes in Windsor Manor, TX are owner-occupied. 15% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Windsor Manor, TX hold?
58% of mortgaged homes in Windsor Manor, TX are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 0.0% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Texas property records.
Explore Windsor Manor on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Windsor Manor in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map