Wright City 63390
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all ZIP codes nationally.
How Wright City 63390 compares
By median home value, Wright City 63390 is the 2nd most expensive of 6 ZIP codes in Warren County, and its typical home is worth more than 56% of all homes in Warren County.
Home values in Wright City 63390
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Warren County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonesburg 63351 | $411K | 618 |
| 2 | Wright City 63390 | $365K | 6,140 |
| 3 | Truxton 63381 | $344K | 264 |
| 4 | Marthasville 63357 | $342K | 2,580 |
| 5 | Warrenton 63383 | $310K | 6,079 |
| 6 | 63380 | $296K | 288 |
About the Wright City 63390 market
What is the median home price in Wright City 63390, MO?
The median sale price in Wright City 63390, MO is $338,072 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Wright City 63390, MO each year?
80 homes sold in Wright City 63390, MO over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
Is Wright City 63390, MO a buyer's or seller's market?
Wright City 63390, MO is currently a seller's market, scoring 76 out of 100 on TopHap's market temperature index (data through July 2026). The score weighs sales velocity and price direction; above 60 favours sellers, below 40 favours buyers.
How many homes are there in Wright City 63390, MO?
Wright City 63390, MO contains 6,140 residential properties, with a median of 1,446 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 2001. The median TopHap Estimate is $365K.
How does Wright City 63390, MO compare to the rest of Warren County?
By median home value, Wright City 63390, MO is the 2nd most expensive of 6 ZIP codes in Warren County. Its typical home is worth more than 56% of all homes in Warren County. Jonesburg 63351 ranks just above it and Truxton 63381 just below. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Wright City 63390, MO?
61% of homes in Wright City 63390, MO are owner-occupied. 25% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Wright City 63390, MO hold?
60% of mortgaged homes in Wright City 63390, MO are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 1.3% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Missouri property records.
Explore Wright City 63390 on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Wright City 63390 in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map