Skip to content
Skip to content

Arkoma High School

Arkoma High School is a public high school in Arkoma, OK, serving grades 9–12, rated C-, with 110 students and a 13.3:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 41% in History, 32% in English Language Arts and 27% in Science.

C-TopHap school rating
Rating
C-
Grades
9–12
Enrollment
110
Students per teacher
13.3:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

History41%
English Language Arts32%
Science27%
Math14%

Academics and programs

AP courses offered
2
Open enrollment
No

Student body

White63%
Two or more races18%
Hispanic13%
Native American5%
Black1%
Male / female
52% / 48%
Free or reduced lunch
74%
Enrollment change vs prior year
+10.0%
Prior-year enrollment
100

Homes assigned to this school

1,208 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Arkoma High School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 1,208 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
100 Blocker Street, Arkoma, OK 74901
Phone
(918) 875-3353
Setting
Suburb - Medium
Status
Operational
NCES ID
400321029694

School district

Arkoma Public Schools

District rating
D+
Schools
3
Students
346
Spending per student
$11,994
Teachers (FTE)
23
Grades
PK–12
See every school in Arkoma Public Schools

Common questions

About Arkoma High School

How is Arkoma High School rated?

Arkoma High School holds a C- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Arkoma Public Schools is rated D+ overall.

How do students at Arkoma High School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Arkoma High School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 41% in History, 32% in English Language Arts, 27% in Science and 14% in Math.

What grades does Arkoma High School serve?

Arkoma High School serves grades 9–12 as a high school.

How many students attend Arkoma High School?

110 students attend Arkoma High School, up from 100 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 13.3:1.

Which homes are assigned to Arkoma High School?

TopHap matches 1,208 residential properties to Arkoma High School in and around Arkoma. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

What programs does Arkoma High School offer?

Arkoma High School offers 2 AP courses.