Skip to content
Skip to content

Bell Elementary School

Bell Elementary School is a public primary school in Tulsa, OK, serving grades PK–5, rated C, with 332 students and a 17.1:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 18% in Math, 10% in English Language Arts and 6% in Science.

CTopHap school rating
Rating
C
Grades
PK–5
Enrollment
332
Students per teacher
17.1:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

Math18%
English Language Arts10%
Science6%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Hispanic55%
Black14%
White13%
Two or more races12%
Native American4%
Asian1%
Male / female
53% / 47%
Free or reduced lunch
96%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-23.7%
Prior-year enrollment
435

Homes assigned to this school

3,657 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Bell Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

School details

Address
6304 E Admiral Blvd, Tulsa, OK 74115
Phone
(918) 833-8600
Website
bell.tulsaschools.org
Setting
City - Large
Status
Operational
NCES ID
403024001586
Visit the school website

School district

Tulsa Public Schools

Common questions

About Bell Elementary School

How is Bell Elementary School rated?

Bell Elementary School holds a C rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Tulsa Public Schools is rated C overall.

How do students at Bell Elementary School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Bell Elementary School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 18% in Math, 10% in English Language Arts and 6% in Science.

What grades does Bell Elementary School serve?

Bell Elementary School serves grades PK–5 as a primary school.

How many students attend Bell Elementary School?

332 students attend Bell Elementary School, down from 435 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 17.1:1.

Which homes are assigned to Bell Elementary School?

TopHap matches 3,657 residential properties to Bell Elementary School in and around Tulsa. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Bell Elementary School in?

Bell Elementary School is part of Tulsa Public Schools, which reports 69 schools, 33,617 students and $12,031 of spending per student.