Skip to content
Skip to content

Bladenboro Primary School

Bladenboro Primary School is a public primary school in Bladenboro, NC, serving grades PK–4, rated B-, with 448 students and a 16.4:1 student-teacher ratio.

B-TopHap school rating
Rating
B-
Grades
PK–4
Enrollment
448
Students per teacher
16.4:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White50%
Black21%
Hispanic15%
Two or more races10%
Native American2%
Asian0%
Male / female
55% / 45%
Free or reduced lunch
99%
Enrollment change vs prior year
+14.0%
Prior-year enrollment
393

Homes assigned to this school

5,327 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Bladenboro Primary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

School details

Address
312 Old Whiteville Road, Bladenboro, NC 28320
Phone
(910) 863-3387
Website
bladen.k12.nc.us
Setting
Rural - Remote
Status
Operational
NCES ID
370039002150
Visit the school website

School district

Bladen County Schools

Common questions

About Bladenboro Primary School

How is Bladenboro Primary School rated?

Bladenboro Primary School holds a B- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Bladen County Schools is rated C+ overall.

What grades does Bladenboro Primary School serve?

Bladenboro Primary School serves grades PK–4 as a primary school.

How many students attend Bladenboro Primary School?

448 students attend Bladenboro Primary School, up from 393 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 16.4:1.

Which homes are assigned to Bladenboro Primary School?

TopHap matches 5,327 residential properties to Bladenboro Primary School in and around Bladenboro. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Bladenboro Primary School in?

Bladenboro Primary School is part of Bladen County Schools, which reports 12 schools, 3,928 students and $13,983 of spending per student.