Skip to content
Skip to content

Bridgetown Middle School

Bridgetown Middle School is a public middle school in Cincinnati, OH, serving grades 6–8, rated A, with 613 students and a 20.4:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 98% in Algebra I, 89% in Science and 81% in All.

ATopHap school rating
Rating
A
Grades
6–8
Enrollment
613
Students per teacher
20.4:1
Level
Middle
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

Algebra I98%
Science89%
All81%
English Language Arts77%
Math75%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White77%
Black10%
Two or more races8%
Hispanic4%
Asian2%
Male / female
49% / 51%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-10.0%
Prior-year enrollment
681

Homes assigned to this school

10,332 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Bridgetown Middle School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 10,332 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
3900 Race Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45211
Phone
(513) 574-3511
Website
ohlsd.us
Setting
Suburb - Large
Status
Operational
NCES ID
390473702867
Visit the school website

School district

Oak Hills Local School District

Common questions

About Bridgetown Middle School

How is Bridgetown Middle School rated?

Bridgetown Middle School holds a A rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Oak Hills Local School District is rated A- overall.

How do students at Bridgetown Middle School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Bridgetown Middle School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 98% in Algebra I, 89% in Science, 81% in All, 77% in English Language Arts and 75% in Math.

What grades does Bridgetown Middle School serve?

Bridgetown Middle School serves grades 6–8 as a middle school.

How many students attend Bridgetown Middle School?

613 students attend Bridgetown Middle School, down from 681 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 20.4:1.

Which homes are assigned to Bridgetown Middle School?

TopHap matches 10,332 residential properties to Bridgetown Middle School in and around Cincinnati. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Bridgetown Middle School in?

Bridgetown Middle School is part of Oak Hills Local School District, which reports 10 schools, 7,381 students and $12,169 of spending per student.