Skip to content
Skip to content

Cottonwood Community Day

Cottonwood Community Day is a public high school in Pine Valley, CA, serving grades 7–12.

Grades
7–12
Level
High
Type
Public · Alternative/Other

Student body

Enrollment change vs prior year
0.0%

School details

Address
3291 Buckman Springs Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
Phone
(619) 473-8693
Website
meusd.org
Setting
Rural - Distant
Status
Operational
NCES ID
062610007309
Visit the school website

School district

Mountain Empire Unified School District

Common questions

About Cottonwood Community Day

What grades does Cottonwood Community Day serve?

Cottonwood Community Day serves grades 7–12 as a high school.

Which school district is Cottonwood Community Day in?

Cottonwood Community Day is part of Mountain Empire Unified School District, which reports 10 schools, 1,743 students and $17,662 of spending per student.