Skip to content
Skip to content

Dolvin Elementary School

Dolvin Elementary School is a public primary school in Alpharetta, GA, serving grades PK–5, rated A+, with 642 students and a 15.3:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 89% in Reading, 84% in Math and 77% in Science.

A+TopHap school rating
Rating
A+
Grades
PK–5
Enrollment
642
Students per teacher
15.3:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

Reading89%
Math84%
Science77%
English Language Arts75%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White43%
Asian29%
Hispanic14%
Black8%
Two or more races6%
Native American0%
Male / female
48% / 52%
Free or reduced lunch
17%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-16.0%
Prior-year enrollment
764

Homes assigned to this school

3,320 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Dolvin Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 3,320 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
10495 Jones Bridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30022
Phone
(470) 254-7020
Website
dolvin.org
Setting
Suburb - Large
Status
Operational
NCES ID
130228000965
Visit the school website

School district

Fulton County School District

Common questions

About Dolvin Elementary School

How is Dolvin Elementary School rated?

Dolvin Elementary School holds a A+ rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Fulton County School District is rated A overall.

How do students at Dolvin Elementary School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Dolvin Elementary School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 89% in Reading, 84% in Math, 77% in Science and 75% in English Language Arts.

What grades does Dolvin Elementary School serve?

Dolvin Elementary School serves grades PK–5 as a primary school.

How many students attend Dolvin Elementary School?

642 students attend Dolvin Elementary School, down from 764 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 15.3:1.

Which homes are assigned to Dolvin Elementary School?

TopHap matches 3,320 residential properties to Dolvin Elementary School in and around Alpharetta. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Dolvin Elementary School in?

Dolvin Elementary School is part of Fulton County School District, which reports 106 schools, 87,019 students and $14,536 of spending per student.