Skip to content
Skip to content

Ephrata High School

Ephrata High School is a public high school in Ephrata, WA, serving grades 9–12, rated C-, with 886 students and a 20.2:1 student-teacher ratio.

C-TopHap school rating
Rating
C-
Grades
9–12
Enrollment
886
Students per teacher
20.2:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
Yes

Student body

White51%
Hispanic43%
Two or more races3%
Black1%
Asian1%
Pacific Islander0%
Native American0%
Male / female
51% / 49%
Free or reduced lunch
60%
Enrollment change vs prior year
+8.6%
Prior-year enrollment
816

Homes assigned to this school

5,028 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Ephrata High School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 5,028 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
333 4th Ave NW, Ephrata, WA 98823
Phone
(509) 754-5285
Website
ephrataschools.org
Setting
Town - Distant
Status
Operational
NCES ID
530261000386
Visit the school website

School district

Ephrata School District

Common questions

About Ephrata High School

How is Ephrata High School rated?

Ephrata High School holds a C- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Ephrata School District is rated C+ overall.

What grades does Ephrata High School serve?

Ephrata High School serves grades 9–12 as a high school.

How many students attend Ephrata High School?

886 students attend Ephrata High School, up from 816 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 20.2:1.

Which homes are assigned to Ephrata High School?

TopHap matches 5,028 residential properties to Ephrata High School in and around Ephrata. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Ephrata High School in?

Ephrata High School is part of Ephrata School District, which reports 8 schools, 2,833 students and $13,224 of spending per student.