Skip to content
Skip to content

Fair Oaks Ranch Community

Fair Oaks Ranch Community is a public primary school in Canyon Country, CA, serving grades K–6, rated B+, with 866 students and a 27.1:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 55% in English Language Arts, 47% in Math and 32% in Science.

B+TopHap school rating
Rating
B+
Grades
K–6
Enrollment
866
Students per teacher
27.1:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

English Language Arts55%
Math47%
Science32%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Hispanic50%
White17%
Asian16%
Two or more races8%
Black8%
Native American0%
Pacific Islander0%
Male / female
51% / 49%
Free or reduced lunch
55%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-10.8%
Prior-year enrollment
971

Homes assigned to this school

1,959 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Fair Oaks Ranch Community. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 1,959 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
26933 Silverbell Ln, Canyon Country, CA 91387
Phone
(661) 299-1790
Website
sssd.k12.ca.us
Setting
Suburb - Large
Status
Operational
NCES ID
063822010536
Visit the school website

School district

Sulphur Springs Union Elementary School District

Common questions

About Fair Oaks Ranch Community

How is Fair Oaks Ranch Community rated?

Fair Oaks Ranch Community holds a B+ rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Sulphur Springs Union Elementary School District is rated B+ overall.

How do students at Fair Oaks Ranch Community perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Fair Oaks Ranch Community students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 55% in English Language Arts, 47% in Math and 32% in Science.

What grades does Fair Oaks Ranch Community serve?

Fair Oaks Ranch Community serves grades K–6 as a primary school.

How many students attend Fair Oaks Ranch Community?

866 students attend Fair Oaks Ranch Community, down from 971 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 27.1:1.

Which homes are assigned to Fair Oaks Ranch Community?

TopHap matches 1,959 residential properties to Fair Oaks Ranch Community in and around Canyon Country. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Fair Oaks Ranch Community in?

Fair Oaks Ranch Community is part of Sulphur Springs Union Elementary School District, which reports 10 schools, 5,157 students and $13,092 of spending per student.