Skip to content
Skip to content

Fairmount Elementary School

Fairmount Elementary School is a public primary school in Everett, WA, serving grades K–5, rated C-, with 510 students and a 13.1:1 student-teacher ratio.

C-TopHap school rating
Rating
C-
Grades
K–5
Enrollment
510
Students per teacher
13.1:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Hispanic32%
White32%
Black16%
Asian12%
Two or more races6%
Pacific Islander2%
Male / female
53% / 47%
Free or reduced lunch
61%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-5.6%
Prior-year enrollment
540

Homes assigned to this school

1,677 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Fairmount Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 1,677 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
11401 Beverly Park Rd, Everett, WA 98204
Phone
(425) 366-2900
Website
schools.mukilteo.wednet.edu/fa
Setting
Suburb - Large
Status
Operational
NCES ID
530543000816
Visit the school website

School district

Mukilteo School District

Common questions

About Fairmount Elementary School

How is Fairmount Elementary School rated?

Fairmount Elementary School holds a C- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Mukilteo School District is rated B overall.

What grades does Fairmount Elementary School serve?

Fairmount Elementary School serves grades K–5 as a primary school.

How many students attend Fairmount Elementary School?

510 students attend Fairmount Elementary School, down from 540 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 13.1:1.

Which homes are assigned to Fairmount Elementary School?

TopHap matches 1,677 residential properties to Fairmount Elementary School in and around Everett. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Fairmount Elementary School in?

Fairmount Elementary School is part of Mukilteo School District, which reports 24 schools, 15,175 students and $19,250 of spending per student.