Skip to content
Skip to content

Greybull High School

Greybull High School is a public high school in Greybull, WY, serving grades 9–12, rated B-, with 136 students and a 9.1:1 student-teacher ratio.

B-TopHap school rating
Rating
B-
Grades
9–12
Enrollment
136
Students per teacher
9.1:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

AP courses offered
1
Open enrollment
No

Student body

White79%
Hispanic20%
Native American1%
Male / female
51% / 49%
Free or reduced lunch
60%
Enrollment change vs prior year
0.0%
Prior-year enrollment
136

Homes assigned to this school

1,634 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Greybull High School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

School details

Address
732 N 6th St, Greybull, WY 82426
Phone
(307) 765-2537
Setting
Rural - Remote
Status
Operational
NCES ID
560317000174

School district

Big Horn County School District 3

District rating
B-
Schools
3
Students
447
Spending per student
$22,430
Teachers (FTE)
43
Grades
PK–12
See every school in Big Horn County School District 3

Common questions

About Greybull High School

How is Greybull High School rated?

Greybull High School holds a B- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Big Horn County School District 3 is rated B- overall.

What grades does Greybull High School serve?

Greybull High School serves grades 9–12 as a high school.

How many students attend Greybull High School?

136 students attend Greybull High School, up from 136 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 9.1:1.

Which homes are assigned to Greybull High School?

TopHap matches 1,634 residential properties to Greybull High School in and around Greybull. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

What programs does Greybull High School offer?

Greybull High School offers 1 AP courses.

Which school district is Greybull High School in?

Greybull High School is part of Big Horn County School District 3, which reports 3 schools, 447 students and $22,430 of spending per student.