Skip to content
Skip to content

Happy Hollow Elementary School

Happy Hollow Elementary School is a public primary school in Fayetteville, AR, serving grades PK–4, rated A-, with 521 students and an 18.6:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 57% in Science, 53% in Reading and 51% in English Language Arts.

A-TopHap school rating
Rating
A-
Grades
PK–4
Enrollment
521
Students per teacher
18.6:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

Science57%
Reading53%
English Language Arts51%
Math48%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White63%
Hispanic16%
Two or more races11%
Black8%
Pacific Islander1%
Asian1%
Male / female
50% / 50%
Free or reduced lunch
47%
Enrollment change vs prior year
+0.6%
Prior-year enrollment
518

Homes assigned to this school

4,523 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Happy Hollow Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

School details

Address
2175 E Peppervine Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
Phone
(479) 444-3085
Website
fayar.net
Setting
City - Medium
Status
Operational
NCES ID
050612000321
Visit the school website

School district

Fayetteville School District

Common questions

About Happy Hollow Elementary School

How is Happy Hollow Elementary School rated?

Happy Hollow Elementary School holds a A- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Fayetteville School District is rated A- overall.

How do students at Happy Hollow Elementary School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Happy Hollow Elementary School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 57% in Science, 53% in Reading, 51% in English Language Arts and 48% in Math.

What grades does Happy Hollow Elementary School serve?

Happy Hollow Elementary School serves grades PK–4 as a primary school.

How many students attend Happy Hollow Elementary School?

521 students attend Happy Hollow Elementary School, up from 518 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 18.6:1.

Which homes are assigned to Happy Hollow Elementary School?

TopHap matches 4,523 residential properties to Happy Hollow Elementary School in and around Fayetteville. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Happy Hollow Elementary School in?

Happy Hollow Elementary School is part of Fayetteville School District, which reports 17 schools, 10,291 students and $12,629 of spending per student.