Skip to content
Skip to content

Haskell Middle School

Haskell Middle School is a public middle school in Haskell, OK, serving grades 6–8, rated D, with 179 students and a 16.3:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 26% in Science, 19% in English Language Arts and 16% in Math.

DTopHap school rating
Rating
D
Grades
6–8
Enrollment
179
Students per teacher
16.3:1
Level
Middle
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

Science26%
English Language Arts19%
Math16%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White47%
Native American20%
Two or more races13%
Black10%
Hispanic5%
Asian5%
Male / female
58% / 42%
Free or reduced lunch
85%
Enrollment change vs prior year
+15.5%
Prior-year enrollment
155

Homes assigned to this school

3,990 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Haskell Middle School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 3,990 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
900 N Ohio Ave, Haskell, OK 74436
Phone
(918) 482-5221
Website
haskellps.org
Setting
Rural - Distant
Status
Operational
NCES ID
401395000572
Visit the school website

School district

Haskell Public Schools

District rating
D
Schools
3
Students
747
Spending per student
$10,510
Teachers (FTE)
53
Grades
PK–12
See every school in Haskell Public Schools

Common questions

About Haskell Middle School

How is Haskell Middle School rated?

Haskell Middle School holds a D rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Haskell Public Schools is rated D overall.

How do students at Haskell Middle School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Haskell Middle School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 26% in Science, 19% in English Language Arts and 16% in Math.

What grades does Haskell Middle School serve?

Haskell Middle School serves grades 6–8 as a middle school.

How many students attend Haskell Middle School?

179 students attend Haskell Middle School, up from 155 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 16.3:1.

Which homes are assigned to Haskell Middle School?

TopHap matches 3,990 residential properties to Haskell Middle School in and around Haskell. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Haskell Middle School in?

Haskell Middle School is part of Haskell Public Schools, which reports 3 schools, 747 students and $10,510 of spending per student.