Skip to content
Skip to content

Henry Elementary School

Henry Elementary School is a public primary school in Anaheim, CA, serving grades K–6, rated D-, with 343 students and a 19:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 24% in English Language Arts, 17% in Math and 13% in Science.

D-TopHap school rating
Rating
D-
Grades
K–6
Enrollment
343
Students per teacher
19:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

English Language Arts24%
Math17%
Science13%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Hispanic92%
Asian3%
Two or more races2%
White1%
Black1%
Native American0%
Male / female
57% / 43%
Free or reduced lunch
85%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-33.3%
Prior-year enrollment
514

Homes assigned to this school

689 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Henry Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 689 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
1123 W Romneya Dr, Anaheim, CA 92801
Phone
(714) 517-8914
Setting
City - Large
Status
Operational
NCES ID
060261000153

School district

Anaheim Elementary School District

Common questions

About Henry Elementary School

How is Henry Elementary School rated?

Henry Elementary School holds a D- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Anaheim Elementary School District is rated D+ overall.

How do students at Henry Elementary School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Henry Elementary School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 24% in English Language Arts, 17% in Math and 13% in Science.

What grades does Henry Elementary School serve?

Henry Elementary School serves grades K–6 as a primary school.

How many students attend Henry Elementary School?

343 students attend Henry Elementary School, down from 514 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 19:1.

Which homes are assigned to Henry Elementary School?

TopHap matches 689 residential properties to Henry Elementary School in and around Anaheim. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Henry Elementary School in?

Henry Elementary School is part of Anaheim Elementary School District, which reports 23 schools, 13,838 students and $20,021 of spending per student.