Skip to content
Skip to content

Holdingford Secondary School

Holdingford Secondary School is a public high school in Holdingford, MN, serving grades 7–12, rated C, with 509 students and a 22.2:1 student-teacher ratio.

CTopHap school rating
Rating
C
Grades
7–12
Enrollment
509
Students per teacher
22.2:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White97%
Hispanic2%
Black1%
Two or more races1%
Male / female
51% / 49%
Free or reduced lunch
27%
Enrollment change vs prior year
+1.2%
Prior-year enrollment
503

Homes assigned to this school

2,121 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Holdingford Secondary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 2,121 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
900 5th St, Holdingford, MN 56340
Phone
(320) 746-2221
Setting
Rural - Distant
Status
Operational
NCES ID
271419000733

School district

Holdingford Public School District

District rating
A-
Schools
2
Students
1,098
Spending per student
$11,525
Teachers (FTE)
66
Grades
PK–12
See every school in Holdingford Public School District

Common questions

About Holdingford Secondary School

How is Holdingford Secondary School rated?

Holdingford Secondary School holds a C rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Holdingford Public School District is rated A- overall.

What grades does Holdingford Secondary School serve?

Holdingford Secondary School serves grades 7–12 as a high school.

How many students attend Holdingford Secondary School?

509 students attend Holdingford Secondary School, up from 503 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 22.2:1.

Which homes are assigned to Holdingford Secondary School?

TopHap matches 2,121 residential properties to Holdingford Secondary School in and around Holdingford. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Holdingford Secondary School in?

Holdingford Secondary School is part of Holdingford Public School District, which reports 2 schools, 1,098 students and $11,525 of spending per student.