Skip to content
Skip to content

Killingly Central School

Killingly Central School is a public primary school in Dayville, CT, serving grades PK–1, with 317 students and an 11.3:1 student-teacher ratio.

Grades
PK–1
Enrollment
317
Students per teacher
11.3:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White73%
Hispanic16%
Two or more races7%
Black3%
Asian1%
Pacific Islander0%
Native American0%
Male / female
57% / 43%
Free or reduced lunch
60%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-18.9%
Prior-year enrollment
391

Homes assigned to this school

6,060 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Killingly Central School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 6,060 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
60 Soap St, Dayville, CT 06241
Phone
(860) 779-6750
Website
killinglyschools.org/killingly-central-school
Setting
Town - Distant
Status
Operational
NCES ID
090207000391
Visit the school website

School district

Killingly School District

District rating
C+
Schools
4
Students
2,392
Spending per student
$21,081
Teachers (FTE)
202
Grades
PK–12
See every school in Killingly School District

Common questions

About Killingly Central School

What grades does Killingly Central School serve?

Killingly Central School serves grades PK–1 as a primary school.

How many students attend Killingly Central School?

317 students attend Killingly Central School, down from 391 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 11.3:1.

Which homes are assigned to Killingly Central School?

TopHap matches 6,060 residential properties to Killingly Central School in and around Dayville. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Killingly Central School in?

Killingly Central School is part of Killingly School District, which reports 4 schools, 2,392 students and $21,081 of spending per student.