Skip to content
Skip to content

Laconia High School

Laconia High School is a public high school in Rosendale, WI, serving grades 9–12, rated B, with 318 students and a 15:1 student-teacher ratio.

BTopHap school rating
Rating
B
Grades
9–12
Enrollment
318
Students per teacher
15:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

AP courses offered
8
Open enrollment
No

Student body

White93%
Hispanic3%
Two or more races2%
Asian1%
Black1%
Native American0%
Male / female
47% / 53%
Free or reduced lunch
16%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-5.6%
Prior-year enrollment
337

Homes assigned to this school

2,037 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Laconia High School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 2,037 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
301 W Division St, Rosendale, WI 54974
Phone
(920) 872-2161
Website
rbsd.us
Setting
Rural - Distant
Status
Operational
NCES ID
551310001729
Visit the school website

School district

Rosendale-Brandon School District

Common questions

About Laconia High School

How is Laconia High School rated?

Laconia High School holds a B rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Rosendale-Brandon School District is rated B overall.

What grades does Laconia High School serve?

Laconia High School serves grades 9–12 as a high school.

How many students attend Laconia High School?

318 students attend Laconia High School, down from 337 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 15:1.

Which homes are assigned to Laconia High School?

TopHap matches 2,037 residential properties to Laconia High School in and around Rosendale. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

What programs does Laconia High School offer?

Laconia High School offers 8 AP courses.

Which school district is Laconia High School in?

Laconia High School is part of Rosendale-Brandon School District, which reports 5 schools, 904 students and $12,716 of spending per student.