Skip to content
Skip to content

Lakeview Middle School

Lakeview Middle School is a public middle school in Stoneboro, PA, serving grades 5–8.

In 2018-2019, the share of students meeting the state standard was 80% in English Language Arts, 78% in Science and 45% in Math.

Grades
5–8
Level
Middle
Type
Public · Regular

2018-2019 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

English Language Arts80%
Science78%
Math45%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Enrollment change vs prior year
0.0%
Prior-year enrollment
216

Homes assigned to this school

5,366 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Lakeview Middle School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 5,366 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
Stoneboro, PA 16153
Website
lakeview.k12.pa.us
Status
Operational
NCES ID
421308007208
Visit the school website

School district

Lakeview School District

District rating
A-
Schools
2
Students
802
Spending per student
$21,677
Teachers (FTE)
85
Grades
K–12
See every school in Lakeview School District

Common questions

About Lakeview Middle School

How do students at Lakeview Middle School perform on state tests?

In the 2018-2019 testing year, the share of Lakeview Middle School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 80% in English Language Arts, 78% in Science and 45% in Math.

What grades does Lakeview Middle School serve?

Lakeview Middle School serves grades 5–8 as a middle school.

Which homes are assigned to Lakeview Middle School?

TopHap matches 5,366 residential properties to Lakeview Middle School in and around Stoneboro. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Lakeview Middle School in?

Lakeview Middle School is part of Lakeview School District, which reports 2 schools, 802 students and $21,677 of spending per student.