Skip to content
Skip to content

Littlefield Jr High School

Littlefield Jr High School is a public middle school in Littlefield, TX, serving grades 6–8, rated C-, with 281 students and a 12.3:1 student-teacher ratio.

C-TopHap school rating
Rating
C-
Grades
6–8
Enrollment
281
Students per teacher
12.3:1
Level
Middle
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Hispanic78%
White18%
Black2%
Two or more races1%
Pacific Islander0%
Male / female
49% / 51%
Free or reduced lunch
77%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-5.7%
Prior-year enrollment
298

Homes assigned to this school

3,644 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Littlefield Jr High School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 3,644 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
105 N Lake Ave, Littlefield, TX 79339
Phone
(806) 385-3922
Website
littlefield.k12.tx.us
Setting
Town - Distant
Status
Operational
NCES ID
482775003115
Visit the school website

School district

Littlefield Independent School District

Common questions

About Littlefield Jr High School

How is Littlefield Jr High School rated?

Littlefield Jr High School holds a C- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Littlefield Independent School District is rated C overall.

What grades does Littlefield Jr High School serve?

Littlefield Jr High School serves grades 6–8 as a middle school.

How many students attend Littlefield Jr High School?

281 students attend Littlefield Jr High School, down from 298 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 12.3:1.

Which homes are assigned to Littlefield Jr High School?

TopHap matches 3,644 residential properties to Littlefield Jr High School in and around Littlefield. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Littlefield Jr High School in?

Littlefield Jr High School is part of Littlefield Independent School District, which reports 4 schools, 1,233 students and $13,363 of spending per student.