Skip to content
Skip to content

Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle

Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle is a public primary school in Baltimore, MD, serving grades PK–8, with 33 students and a 2.8:1 student-teacher ratio.

Grades
PK–8
Enrollment
33
Students per teacher
2.8:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Special Education

Student body

Black82%
White6%
Hispanic6%
Asian6%
Male / female
79% / 21%
Free or reduced lunch
76%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-25.0%
Prior-year enrollment
44

School details

Address
820 E 43rd St, Baltimore, MD 21212
Phone
(410) 396-7463
Website
baltimorecityschools.org
Setting
City - Large
Status
Operational
NCES ID
240009001364
Visit the school website

School district

Baltimore City Public Schools

Common questions

About Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle

What grades does Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle serve?

Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle serves grades PK–8 as a primary school.

How many students attend Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle?

33 students attend Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle, down from 44 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 2.8:1.

Which school district is Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle in?

Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle is part of Baltimore City Public Schools, which reports 151 schools, 76,807 students and $18,509 of spending per student.