Skip to content
Skip to content

Lugonia Elementary School

Lugonia Elementary School is a public primary school in Redlands, CA, serving grades K–5, rated D+, with 527 students and a 25.1:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 30% in English Language Arts, 20% in Math and 15% in Science.

D+TopHap school rating
Rating
D+
Grades
K–5
Enrollment
527
Students per teacher
25.1:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

English Language Arts30%
Math20%
Science15%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Hispanic76%
Black8%
Asian7%
Two or more races5%
White4%
Native American0%
Male / female
47% / 53%
Free or reduced lunch
84%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-19.0%
Prior-year enrollment
651

Homes assigned to this school

2,364 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Lugonia Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 2,364 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
202 E Pennsylvania Ave, Redlands, CA 92374
Phone
(909) 307-5560
Website
lugonia.redlandsusd.net
Setting
City - Small
Status
Operational
NCES ID
063207004939
Visit the school website

School district

Redlands Unified School District

Common questions

About Lugonia Elementary School

How is Lugonia Elementary School rated?

Lugonia Elementary School holds a D+ rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Redlands Unified School District is rated B overall.

How do students at Lugonia Elementary School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Lugonia Elementary School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 30% in English Language Arts, 20% in Math and 15% in Science.

What grades does Lugonia Elementary School serve?

Lugonia Elementary School serves grades K–5 as a primary school.

How many students attend Lugonia Elementary School?

527 students attend Lugonia Elementary School, down from 651 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 25.1:1.

Which homes are assigned to Lugonia Elementary School?

TopHap matches 2,364 residential properties to Lugonia Elementary School in and around Redlands. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Lugonia Elementary School in?

Lugonia Elementary School is part of Redlands Unified School District, which reports 25 schools, 19,310 students and $15,866 of spending per student.