Skip to content
Skip to content

Madison County Vocational Complex

Madison County Vocational Complex is a public high school in Gluckstadt, MS, serving grades 9–12.

Grades
9–12
Level
High
Type
Public · Vocational Education

Student body

Enrollment change vs prior year
0.0%

School details

Address
379 Calhoun Station Pkwy, Gluckstadt, MS 39110
Phone
(601) 859-6847
Website
madison-schools.com
Setting
Town - Fringe
Status
Operational
NCES ID
280279001129
Visit the school website

School district

Madison County School District

Common questions

About Madison County Vocational Complex

What grades does Madison County Vocational Complex serve?

Madison County Vocational Complex serves grades 9–12 as a high school.

Which school district is Madison County Vocational Complex in?

Madison County Vocational Complex is part of Madison County School District, which reports 23 schools, 12,926 students and $11,219 of spending per student.