Skip to content
Skip to content

Normandy High School

Normandy High School is a public high school in Saint Louis, MO, serving grades 9–12, rated F, with 688 students and a 10.2:1 student-teacher ratio.

FTopHap school rating
Rating
F
Grades
9–12
Enrollment
688
Students per teacher
10.2:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Black91%
Hispanic7%
White1%
Two or more races1%
Male / female
52% / 48%
Free or reduced lunch
100%
Enrollment change vs prior year
+5.0%
Prior-year enrollment
655

Homes assigned to this school

14,954 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Normandy High School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

School details

Address
6701 Saint Charles Rock Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63133
Phone
(314) 493-0600
Setting
Suburb - Large
Status
Operational
NCES ID
292265001248

School district

Normandy School District

Common questions

About Normandy High School

How is Normandy High School rated?

Normandy High School holds a F rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Normandy School District is rated C overall.

What grades does Normandy High School serve?

Normandy High School serves grades 9–12 as a high school.

How many students attend Normandy High School?

688 students attend Normandy High School, up from 655 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 10.2:1.

Which homes are assigned to Normandy High School?

TopHap matches 14,954 residential properties to Normandy High School in and around Saint Louis. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Normandy High School in?

Normandy High School is part of Normandy School District, which reports 7 schools, 2,440 students and $19,734 of spending per student.