Skip to content
Skip to content

Omaha High School

Omaha High School is a public high school in Omaha, AR, serving grades 7–12, rated C+, with 171 students and a 3.2:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 43% in Biology, 29% in Science and 28% in Reading.

C+TopHap school rating
Rating
C+
Grades
7–12
Enrollment
171
Students per teacher
3.2:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

Biology43%
Science29%
Reading28%
English Language Arts24%
Math24%
Geometry18%
Algebra5%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White89%
Hispanic5%
Two or more races4%
Black1%
Asian1%
Male / female
51% / 49%
Free or reduced lunch
68%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-4.5%
Prior-year enrollment
179

Homes assigned to this school

2,112 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Omaha High School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

School details

Address
522 College Rd, Omaha, AR 72662
Phone
(870) 433-2453
Setting
Rural - Remote
Status
Operational
NCES ID
051092000821

School district

Omaha School District

District rating
B
Schools
2
Students
418
Spending per student
$12,577
Teachers (FTE)
71
Grades
PK–12
See every school in Omaha School District

Common questions

About Omaha High School

How is Omaha High School rated?

Omaha High School holds a C+ rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Omaha School District is rated B overall.

How do students at Omaha High School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Omaha High School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 43% in Biology, 29% in Science, 28% in Reading, 24% in English Language Arts, 24% in Math and 18% in Geometry.

What grades does Omaha High School serve?

Omaha High School serves grades 7–12 as a high school.

How many students attend Omaha High School?

171 students attend Omaha High School, down from 179 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 3.2:1.

Which homes are assigned to Omaha High School?

TopHap matches 2,112 residential properties to Omaha High School in and around Omaha. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Omaha High School in?

Omaha High School is part of Omaha School District, which reports 2 schools, 418 students and $12,577 of spending per student.