Skip to content
Skip to content

Paradise Creek Regional High School

Paradise Creek Regional High School is a public high school in Moscow, ID, serving grades 8–12, with 21 students and a 7:1 student-teacher ratio.

Grades
8–12
Enrollment
21
Students per teacher
7:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Alternative/Other

Student body

White81%
Hispanic10%
Two or more races10%
Male / female
57% / 43%
Free or reduced lunch
43%
Enrollment change vs prior year
+50.0%
Prior-year enrollment
14

School details

Address
1314 S Main St, Moscow, ID 83843
Phone
(208) 882-3687
Setting
Town - Distant
Status
Operational
NCES ID
160222000154

School district

Moscow School District 281

Common questions

About Paradise Creek Regional High School

What grades does Paradise Creek Regional High School serve?

Paradise Creek Regional High School serves grades 8–12 as a high school.

How many students attend Paradise Creek Regional High School?

21 students attend Paradise Creek Regional High School, up from 14 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 7:1.

Which school district is Paradise Creek Regional High School in?

Paradise Creek Regional High School is part of Moscow School District 281, which reports 7 schools, 2,295 students and $13,425 of spending per student.