Pennfield Middle School
Pennfield Middle School is a public high school in Hatfield, PA, serving grades 7–9, rated B, with 865 students and a 12:1 student-teacher ratio.
In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 63% in English Language Arts and 48% in Math.
- Rating
- B
- Grades
- 7–9
- Enrollment
- 865
- Students per teacher
- 12:1
- Level
- High
- Type
- Public · Regular
2024-2025 testing year
State test results
Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.
Academics and programs
- Open enrollment
- No
Student body
- Male / female
- 50% / 50%
- Free or reduced lunch
- 41%
- Enrollment change vs prior year
- -6.6%
- Prior-year enrollment
- 926
Homes assigned to this school
9,519 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Pennfield Middle School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.
Export all 9,519 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro
- 736 Store RdHarleysville, PA 19438$2.3M
- 1367 Michael WayLansdale, PA 194463 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,504 ft² · built 1994$875K
- 519 Lamplighter WayLansdale, PA 194464 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,506 ft² · built 1992$787K
- 1052 Owen LnHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 3 ba · 2,161 ft² · built 2025$739K
- 1721 Forest Hills DrHatfield, PA 194404 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,758 ft² · built 1991$710K
- 1234 Mason RdHatfield, PA 194402 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · built 2024$687K
- 805 Princeton PlHatfield, PA 194404 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,844 ft² · built 1991$671K
- 219 Candlewood WayHarleysville, PA 194384 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,418 ft² · built 1996$657K
- 1148 Hill StHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 3 ba · 2,161 ft² · built 2022$643K
- 1416 Downing DrHatfield, PA 194404 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,008 ft² · built 1986$631K
- 1459 Morris RdLansdale, PA 194464 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,430 ft² · built 1977$620K
- 2625 Trewigtown RdColmar, PA 189154 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,055 ft² · built 1974$607K
- 1457 Downing DrHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,191 ft² · built 1986$593K
- 100 Lenape CtHarleysville, PA 194383 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,162 ft² · built 2016$580K
- 139 Raintree XingHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,997 ft² · built 2001$569K
- 2045 Eagle WayHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,066 ft² · built 1971$557K
- 606 Cowpath RdHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,650 ft² · built 1971$543K
- 210 Wyncote CtLansdale, PA 194462 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,828 ft² · built 1999$527K
- 2184 Stewart DrHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,686 ft² · built 1976$512K
- 1550 Tennis CirLansdale, PA 194464 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,688 ft² · built 1976$497K
- 2443 Kerr RdHarleysville, PA 194383 bd · 1 ba · 2,031 ft² · built 1952$484K
- 364 Wheatfield CirHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · built 2002$470K
- 1566 Yeakel WayLansdale, PA 194463 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,624 ft² · built 1972$458K
- 819 Stephenie CtHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,624 ft² · built 1998$446K
- C-29 Monroe DrTowamencin, PA $433K
- 224 S Main StHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,820 ft² · built 1900$421K
- 113 Penn AveHatfield, PA 194404 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,799 ft² · built 2008$410K
- 2865 Grant AveHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · built 1978$400K
- 2023 Oak AveHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 1 ba · 1,243 ft² · built 1952$390K
- 1107 Stoneham CirHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,672 ft² · built 1987$378K
- 2908 Truman DrHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,288 ft² · built 1978$366K
- 1604 Salinus CtLansdale, PA 194463 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,681 ft² · built 1980$349K
- 104 Providence CtHarleysville, PA 194382 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · built 1997$330K
- 603 Monroe DrHarleysville, PA 194383 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,703 ft² · built 1974$320K
- 2513 Oxford CtHatfield, PA 194402 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · built 1984$307K
- 2103 Marshall CtLansdale, PA 194463 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,224 ft² · built 1976$288K
- 1212a Crosshill CtLansdale, PA 194462 bd · 1 ba · 945 ft² · built 1980$230K
- 2929 Cowpath RdHatfield, PA 194403 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · built 1948
- 15 Bayberry CtHarleysville, PA 194383 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · built 1989
- 163 Union StHatfield, PA 194404 bd · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · built 1976
School details
- Address
- 726 Forty Foot Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440
- Phone
- (215) 368-9600
- Website
- npenn.org
- Setting
- Suburb - Large
- Status
- Operational
- NCES ID
- 421728003323
School district
North Penn School District
- District rating
- A-
- Schools
- 17
- Students
- 12,911
- Spending per student
- $19,107
- Teachers (FTE)
- 951
- Grades
- K–12
Other schools in this district
- A.M. Kulp Elementary SchoolGrades K–6 · 583 studentsB
- Bridle Path Elementary SchoolGrades K–6 · 508 studentsA
- General Nash Elementary SchoolGrades K–6 · 465 studentsA
- Gwyn Nor Elementary SchoolGrades K–6 · 663 studentsB+
- Gwynedd Square Elementary SchoolGrades K–6 · 610 studentsA
- Hatfield Elementary SchoolGrades K–6 · 501 studentsC
- Inglewood Elementary SchoolGrades K–6 · 408 studentsB+
- Knapp Elementary SchoolGrades K–6 · 633 studentsB
- Montgomery Elementary SchoolGrades K–6 · 611 studentsA
- North Wales Elementary SchoolGrades K–6 · 484 studentsA
- Oak Park Elementary SchoolGrades K–6 · 526 studentsB-
- Walton Farm Elementary SchoolGrades K–6 · 566 studentsA