Skip to content
Skip to content

Prairie View Elementary School

Prairie View Elementary School is a public primary school in Beaver Dam, WI, serving grades PK–5, rated A+, with 337 students and an 11.9:1 student-teacher ratio.

A+TopHap school rating
Rating
A+
Grades
PK–5
Enrollment
337
Students per teacher
11.9:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White77%
Hispanic18%
Two or more races4%
Black1%
Asian0%
Male / female
53% / 47%
Free or reduced lunch
42%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-16.4%
Prior-year enrollment
403

Homes assigned to this school

1,866 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Prairie View Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 1,866 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
510 N Crystal Lake Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Phone
(920) 885-7380
Website
bdusd.org
Setting
Town - Distant
Status
Operational
NCES ID
550096001455
Visit the school website

School district

Beaver Dam School District

Common questions

About Prairie View Elementary School

How is Prairie View Elementary School rated?

Prairie View Elementary School holds a A+ rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Beaver Dam School District is rated C+ overall.

What grades does Prairie View Elementary School serve?

Prairie View Elementary School serves grades PK–5 as a primary school.

How many students attend Prairie View Elementary School?

337 students attend Prairie View Elementary School, down from 403 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 11.9:1.

Which homes are assigned to Prairie View Elementary School?

TopHap matches 1,866 residential properties to Prairie View Elementary School in and around Beaver Dam. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Prairie View Elementary School in?

Prairie View Elementary School is part of Beaver Dam School District, which reports 8 schools, 3,000 students and $14,740 of spending per student.